Privacy policy

Agreement on the processing of personal data

1. Terms and definitions
In this agreement on the processing of personal data (hereinafter – the Agreement), the following terms have the following definitions:
Operator – Limited Liability Company “ECOHIMPRIBOR-Service”, located at the address: Moscow Region, Dubna, Dachnaya str., 1, p.12, ROOM 7, 141985., managing the ecohimpor.ru website under the terms of this Agreement.
Acceptance of the Agreement – the full and unconditional acceptance of all the terms of the Agreement through the implementation of actions to register on the Site.
Personal data – information entered by the User (the subject of personal data) to the Site and related directly or indirectly to this User.
Website – Internet site located on the Internet at the address: ehp-service.ru, ehp-service.com used by the limited liability company “ECOHIMPRIBOR-Service”.
2. General provisions
2.1. This Agreement is based on the requirements of the Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” dated July 27, 2006, and applies to all personal data that the Operator can obtain about the User during his use of the Site.
2.2. The provision of personal user data on the Website means the unconditional acceptance of the user of all the terms of this Agreement (Acceptance of the Agreement). In case of disagreement with these conditions, the user does not provide personal data on the Site.
2.3. The user’s consent to the provision of personal data to the Operator and their processing by the Operator is valid until the termination of the Operator’s activities or until the user’s withdrawal of consent. By accepting this Agreement and following the procedure of filling out the feedback form, the user confirms that he or she, is acting on his own will and in his interest, sends his personal data for processing to the Operator and agrees to process them. The user is notified that the processing of his personal data will be carried out by the Operator on the basis of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data”.
3. List of personal data and other information about the user to be transferred to the Operator
3.1. When using the Operator’s Site, the user presents the following personal data:
3.1.1. Reliable personal information that the User provides about himself / herself when registering and / or in the process of using the Site’s services, including last name, first name, patronymic, telephone number (home or mobile), e-mail address, the company from which the user accesses.
3.1.2. Data that is automatically transmitted to the Site’s services during use by the software installed on the user’s device, including the IP address, information from the Cookies, information about the User’s browser (or another program through which the services are accessed).
3.2. The operator does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the user. In this case, the Operator assumes that the User provides accurate and sufficient personal information on the issues proposed in the Registration Form.
4. Objectives, rules for the collection and use of personal data
4.1. The Operator processes personal data that is necessary for the provision of services and the provision of services to the User.
4.2. User’s personal data is used by the Operator for the following purposes:
4.2.1. User Identification;
4.2.2. Keeping in touch with the User, if necessary, including sending notifications, requests and information, as well as processing requests and requests from the User;
4.3. During the processing of personal data, the following actions will be performed: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), extraction, use, blocking, deletion, destruction.
4.4. The user does not object that the information indicated by him in certain cases may be provided to the authorized state bodies of the Russian Federation in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
4.5. The User’s personal data is stored and processed by the Operator in the manner provided for in this Agreement for the duration of the Operator’s activities.
4.6. The processing of personal data is carried out by the Operator by maintaining databases in an automated, mechanical, manual way.
4.7. The site uses cookies and other technologies to track the use of the services of the Site. These data are necessary to optimize the technical work of the Site and improve the quality of service. The Site automatically records information (including URL, IP-address, browser type, language, date and time of the request) about each visitor to the Site. The user has the right to refuse to provide personal data when visiting the Site or disable cookies, but in this case, not all functions and services within the Site can work correctly.
4.8. The terms of confidentiality stipulated by this Agreement shall apply to all information that the Operator can receive about the User during the last stay on the Site and use of the Site.
4.9. Information that is publicly disclosed during the execution of this Agreement, as well as information that can be obtained by the parties or third parties from sources that are freely available to any persons and is not confidential.
4.10. The operator takes all necessary measures to protect the confidentiality of the user’s personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction, including: it provides for continuous internal verification of data collection, storage and processing processes and security; provides physical data security by preventing unauthorized access to the technical systems ensuring the operation of the Site, in which the Operator stores personal data; provides access to personal data only to those employees of the Operator or authorized persons who need this information to perform duties directly related to the provision of services to the User, as well as to operate, develop and improve the Site.
4.13. In respect of the personal data of the User, their confidentiality is preserved, except in cases where the User voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to the unlimited circle of persons.
4.14. The transfer by the Operator of personal data of the User is lawful when the Operator is reorganized and the transfer of rights to the Operator’s legal successor, and all obligations to comply with the terms of this Agreement in relation to the personal information received by him transfer to the legal successor.
5. User rights as a subject of personal data, changing and deleting user personal data
5.1. User may:
5.1.2. Require the Operator to clarify his personal data, to block or destroy it if personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as to take measures provided by law to protect their rights.
5.1.3. Receive information regarding the processing of his personal data, including containing:
5.1.3.1. confirmation of the processing of personal data by the Operator;
5.1.3.2. objectives and methods of personal data processing applied by the operator;
5.1.3.3. name and location of the Operator;
5.1.3.4. processed personal data relating to the relevant subject of personal data, the source of their receipt, unless a different procedure for submitting such data is provided for by federal law;
5.1.3.5. terms of processing personal data, including the periods of their storage;
5.1.3.6. other information stipulated by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
5.2. Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data can be carried out by the User by sending to the Operator a corresponding written (printed on a tangible medium and signed by the User) notice.